MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Ryl'sk, Russia is 5:00 pm17:00 in The Villages, FL, USA

Ryl'sk to The Villages call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Ryl'sk which corresponds to 8am-11am in The Villages

12:00 am00:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Ryl'sk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (The Villages, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Ryl'sk, Russia / 5:00 pm17:00 The Villages, FL, USA

Ryl'sk, Russia The Villages, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Ryl'sk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ryl'sk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ryl'sk, Rylsk, Ryl’sk, Рыльск
Population
17,007
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 33' N Latitude / 34° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

The Villages Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

The Villages Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Orange Blossom Gardens, Te-Villidzhis, The Villages, The Villages at Spanish Springs, Vilidzes, da bhilejesa, Вилиџес, Те-Виллиджис, द भिलेजेस
Population
51,442
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 56' N Latitude / 81° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1