Russia
+05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Salavat, Russia is 1:00 pm13:00 in vadlamuru, India

Salavat to vadlamuru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Salavat which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in vadlamuru

12:30 pm12:30 (Salavat, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Salavat, Russia / 1:00 pm13:00 vadlamuru, India

Salavat, Russia vadlamuru, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Salavat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salavat Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Salauat, Salavat, Salavat i Russland, Salavata, Salavatas, Salawat, Saławat, Szalavat, sa la wa te, salafat, salawat, salawat rwsyh, saravu~ato, Салават, Салават балһсн, Салауат, سالافات, سالاوات, سالاوات، روسیه, サラヴァト, 薩拉瓦特
Population
159,893
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 23' N Latitude / 55° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91