Russia
+05
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind PST ()
3:30 am03:30 in Salavat, Russia is 6:30 am06:30 in Caloocan City, Philippines

Salavat to Caloocan City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Salavat which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Caloocan City

3:30 am03:30 (Salavat, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 PST () (Caloocan City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Salavat, Russia / 6:30 am06:30 Caloocan City, Philippines

Salavat, Russia Caloocan City, Philippines
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Salavat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salavat Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Salauat, Salavat, Salavat i Russland, Salavata, Salavatas, Salawat, Saławat, Szalavat, sa la wa te, salafat, salawat, salawat rwsyh, saravu~ato, Салават, Салават балһсн, Салауат, سالافات, سالاوات, سالاوات، روسیه, サラヴァト, 薩拉瓦特
Population
159,893
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 23' N Latitude / 55° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Caloocan City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caloocan City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Caloocan, Caloocan City
Population
1,500,000
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 38' N Latitude / 120° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63