Russia
+05
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
4:00 pm16:00 in Salavat, Russia is 2:00 pm14:00 in Cankiri, Turkey

Salavat to Cankiri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Salavat which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Cankiri

4:00 pm16:00 (Salavat, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Cankiri, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Salavat, Russia / 2:00 pm14:00 Cankiri, Turkey

Salavat, Russia Cankiri, Turkey
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Salavat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salavat Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Salauat, Salavat, Salavat i Russland, Salavata, Salavatas, Salawat, Saławat, Szalavat, sa la wa te, salafat, salawat, salawat rwsyh, saravu~ato, Салават, Салават балһсн, Салауат, سالافات, سالاوات, سالاوات، روسیه, サラヴァト, 薩拉瓦特
Population
159,893
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 23' N Latitude / 55° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Cankiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cankiri Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Cankiri, Changra, Changri, Chankiri, Chankyry, Gangra Germanicopolis, Ghanjarah, Kangiri, Kangırı, Khanjarah, knghry, Çankırı, Чанкыры, کنغری
Population
71,379
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 35' N Latitude / 33° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90