Russia
+04
India
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Saratov, Russia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Amritsar, India

Saratov to Amritsar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Saratov which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Amritsar

2:00 pm14:00 (Saratov, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Amritsar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Saratov, Russia / 3:30 pm15:30 Amritsar, India

Saratov, Russia Amritsar, India
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Saratov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
SAMT - Samara Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Samara Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saratov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
ISaratov, RTW, Saratau, Saratof, Saratov, Saratov osh, Saratova, Saratovas, Saratovia, Saratovu, Saratow, Saratu, Saratuovs, Saratów, Saretow, Sarik, Sarytau, Saràtov, Sarátov, Szaratov, sa la tuo fu, salatopeu, saratofu, saratova, saratwf, srʼtwb, Σαράτοφ, Сарăту, Саратаў, Саратов, Саратов балһсн, Саратов ош, Саратовъ, Сарик, Сарытау, Һарытау, Սարատով, סראטוב, ساراتوف, ساراٹوف, सारातोव, სარატოვი, サラトフ, 薩拉托夫, 사라토프
Population
863,725
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 32' N Latitude / 46° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Amritsar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Amritsar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
ATQ, Amricar, Amritsar, Amritsar - amritasara, Amritsar - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ, Amritsara, Amritsaras, Amritszar, Amritszár, a mu li ze, amlichaleu, amritasara, amritcar, amrtasara, amrtasarah, amrtsr, amrytsar, amrytsr, amuritosaru, xm vt sar, yamrytsar, ʼmrytsr, Амритсар, Амрицар, Амрітсар, Ամրիթսար, אמריטסר, أمريتسار, ئامریتسار, امرتسر, امريتسر, امریتسار, अमृतसर, अमृतसरः, অমৃতসর, ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ, અમૃતસર, ଅମୃତସର, அம்ரித்சர், అమృత్‌సర్, ಅಮೃತಸರ, അമൃത്‌സർ, อมฤตสาร์, ამრიტსარი, アムリトサル, 阿姆利则, 암리차르
Population
1,092,450
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 37' N Latitude / 74° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91