Russia
+04
NFT
Norfolk Time
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind Norfolk Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Saratov, Russia is 3:00 am03:00 in NFT

Saratov to NFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Saratov which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in NFT

7:30 pm19:30 (Saratov, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Norfolk Time (NFT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Saratov, Russia / 3:00 am03:00 NFT

Saratov, Russia NFT
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Saratov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
SAMT - Samara Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Samara Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saratov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
ISaratov, RTW, Saratau, Saratof, Saratov, Saratov osh, Saratova, Saratovas, Saratovia, Saratovu, Saratow, Saratu, Saratuovs, Saratów, Saretow, Sarik, Sarytau, Saràtov, Sarátov, Szaratov, sa la tuo fu, salatopeu, saratofu, saratova, saratwf, srʼtwb, Σαράτοφ, Сарăту, Саратаў, Саратов, Саратов балһсн, Саратов ош, Саратовъ, Сарик, Сарытау, Һарытау, Սարատով, סראטוב, ساراتوف, ساراٹوف, सारातोव, სარატოვი, サラトフ, 薩拉托夫, 사라토프
Population
863,725
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 32' N Latitude / 46° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Norfolk Time

Offset: NFT is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

NFT Time Zone Geo Map
NFT timezone map

NFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1130 - basic
  • +11:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1130 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.