Russia
MSK
Iran
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Semenov, Russia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Azadshahr, Iran

Semenov to Azadshahr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Semenov which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Azadshahr

11:00 pm23:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Semenov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Semenov, Russia / 11:30 pm23:30 Azadshahr, Iran

Semenov, Russia Azadshahr, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Semenov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Semenov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Semenov, Semenow, Semenowo, Semjonov, Semyonov, Semënov, Семенов, Семёнов
Population
24,300
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 47' N Latitude / 44° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98