Russia
MSK
India
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Serdobsk, Russia is 8:00 am08:00 in Gummidipundi, India

Serdobsk to Gummidipundi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Serdobsk which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Gummidipundi

5:30 am05:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Serdobsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gummidipundi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Serdobsk, Russia / 8:00 am08:00 Gummidipundi, India

Serdobsk, Russia Gummidipundi, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Serdobsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Serdobsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shaya Serdoba, Bol’shaya Serdoba, Serdobsk, Sierdobsk, Sjardobsk, Sjerdobsk, srdwbsk, xie er duo bu si ke, Сердобск, Сердобск балһсн, Сярдобск, سردوبسك, سردوبسک, 謝爾多布斯克
Population
36,652
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 27' N Latitude / 44° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Gummidipundi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gummidipundi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gumidipoondi, Gummidipundi, Gummidipūndi, Gummudipundi, Gummudipūndi
Population
16,605
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 24' N Latitude / 80° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91