Russia
MSK
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Setun', Russia is 9:30 am09:30 in Rome, GA, USA

Setun' to Rome call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Setun' which corresponds to 8am-11am in Rome

4:30 pm16:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Setun', Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rome, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Setun', Russia / 9:30 am09:30 Rome, GA, USA

Setun', Russia Rome, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Setun' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Setun' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Setun', Setun’, Сетунь
Population
20,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 37° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Rome Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rome Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Chihara, Head of Coosa, RMG, Rom, Rome, Roum, lom, rm jwrjya, roma, romu, rwm jarjya, rwma, Ром, Роум, رم، جورجیا, روم، جارجیا, روما, रोम, ローム, 롬
Population
36,323
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 15' N Latitude / 85° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1