Russia
MSK
Iran
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Severomorsk, Russia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Saqqez, Iran

Severomorsk to Saqqez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Severomorsk which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Saqqez

7:00 pm19:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Severomorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Saqqez, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Severomorsk, Russia / 7:30 pm19:30 Saqqez, Iran

Severomorsk, Russia Saqqez, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Severomorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Severomorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Severamorsk, Severomors'k, Severomorsk, Severomorskas, Seweromorsk, Sewjeromorsk, Siewieromorsk, Szeveromorszk, Vaenga, Vaenka, Vayenga, bei mo er si ke, sebelomoleuseukeu, sevu~eromorusuku, sfyrwmwrsk, swrwmwrsk, sywrwmwrsk, Севераморск, Североморск, Сєвєроморськ, سفيرومورسك, سورومورسک, سیورومورسک, セヴェロモルスク, 北莫爾斯克, 세베로모르스크
Population
53,921
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
69° 04' N Latitude / 33° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Saqqez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saqqez Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Saggiz, Saggız, Saghez, Saghghez, Sakez, Sakezo, Sakiz, Sakkiz, Sakīz, Saqez, Saqqez, Saqqez (2), Saqqiz, Saqqız, Sekkez, Seqiz, sa gai zi, saghiz, sakkeja, sakyz, saqiz, sqz, sqz (1), sqz (2), Саққиз, Секкез, سقز, سقّز (1), سقّز (٢), سَغِز, سَقِّز, سَكيز, سەقز, सक्केज, 薩蓋茲
Population
151,237
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 14' N Latitude / 46° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98