Russia
MSK
Portugal
WET

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of WET ()
10:00 am10:00 in Severomorsk, Russia is 7:00 am07:00 in Camara de Lobos, Portugal

Severomorsk to Camara de Lobos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Severomorsk which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Camara de Lobos

10:00 am10:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Severomorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 WET () (Camara de Lobos, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Severomorsk, Russia / 7:00 am07:00 Camara de Lobos, Portugal

Severomorsk, Russia Camara de Lobos, Portugal
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Severomorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Severomorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Severamorsk, Severomors'k, Severomorsk, Severomorskas, Seweromorsk, Sewjeromorsk, Siewieromorsk, Szeveromorszk, Vaenga, Vaenka, Vayenga, bei mo er si ke, sebelomoleuseukeu, sevu~eromorusuku, sfyrwmwrsk, swrwmwrsk, sywrwmwrsk, Севераморск, Североморск, Сєвєроморськ, سفيرومورسك, سورومورسک, سیورومورسک, セヴェロモルスク, 北莫爾斯克, 세베로모르스크
Population
53,921
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
69° 04' N Latitude / 33° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Camara de Lobos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camara de Lobos Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Camara de Lobos, Câmara de Lobos, Kamara nte Lompos, Kamara-de-Lobos, Kamara-de-Lobush, Kamara-di-Lobush, ka ma la-de luo bu shen, kamara dlwbws, kamara dy lwbws, Καμάρα ντε Λόμπος, Камара-де-Лобос, Камара-де-Лобуш, Камара-ди-Лобуш, كامارا دي لوبوس, کامارا دلوبوس, კამარა-დი-ლობუში, 卡馬拉-德洛布什
Population
32,209
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 39' N Latitude / 16° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351