MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of GMT (GMT+04:00)
6:00 pm18:00 in Severomorsk, Russia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Novouzensk, Russia

Severomorsk to Novouzensk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Severomorsk which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Novouzensk

6:00 pm18:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Severomorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Novouzensk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Severomorsk, Russia / 7:00 pm19:00 Novouzensk, Russia

Severomorsk, Russia Novouzensk, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Severomorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Severomorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Severamorsk, Severomors'k, Severomorsk, Severomorskas, Seweromorsk, Sewjeromorsk, Siewieromorsk, Szeveromorszk, Vaenga, Vaenka, Vayenga, bei mo er si ke, sebelomoleuseukeu, sevu~eromorusuku, sfyrwmwrsk, swrwmwrsk, sywrwmwrsk, Севераморск, Североморск, Сєвєроморськ, سفيرومورسك, سورومورسک, سیورومورسک, セヴェロモルスク, 北莫爾斯克, 세베로모르스크
Population
53,921
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
69° 04' N Latitude / 33° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Novouzensk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.

Novouzensk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Navauzensk, Novoouzensk, Novouzens'k, Novouzensk, Nowousensk, Nowouzensk, Nowouziensk, nwfwywznsk, nwwznsk, xin wu jin si ke, Наваузенск, Новоузенск, Новоузенск балһсн, Новоузенськ, Яңа Үзән, نوفويوزنسك, نووزنسک, 新乌津斯克
Population
16,932
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 27' N Latitude / 48° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7