Russia
MSK
Tennessee, USA
CST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Severomorsk, Russia is 10:30 am10:30 in La Vergne, TN, USA

Severomorsk to La Vergne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Severomorsk which corresponds to 8am-10am in La Vergne

7:30 pm19:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Severomorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Vergne, TN, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Severomorsk, Russia / 10:30 am10:30 La Vergne, TN, USA

Severomorsk, Russia La Vergne, TN, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Severomorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Severomorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Severamorsk, Severomors'k, Severomorsk, Severomorskas, Seweromorsk, Sewjeromorsk, Siewieromorsk, Szeveromorszk, Vaenga, Vaenka, Vayenga, bei mo er si ke, sebelomoleuseukeu, sevu~eromorusuku, sfyrwmwrsk, swrwmwrsk, sywrwmwrsk, Севераморск, Североморск, Сєвєроморськ, سفيرومورسك, سورومورسک, سیورومورسک, セヴェロモルスク, 北莫爾斯克, 세베로모르스크
Population
53,921
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
69° 04' N Latitude / 33° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

La Vergne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Vergne Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Alternative Names
La Vergne, LaVergne, Laveren, Lavergne
Population
34,794
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 00' N Latitude / 86° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1