Russia
+09
China
CST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Shimanovsk, Russia is 8:30 am08:30 in Yucheng, China

Shimanovsk to Yucheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Shimanovsk which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Yucheng

9:30 am09:30 (Shimanovsk, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yucheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Shimanovsk, Russia / 8:30 am08:30 Yucheng, China

Shimanovsk, Russia Yucheng, China
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Shimanovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
YAKT - Yakutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Yakutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shimanovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chimanovsk, Schimanowsk, Shimanovs'k, Shimanovsk, Shimanovskaya, Shimanovskiy, Shimanovskoye, Shymanousk, Simanovsk, Sjimanovsk, Ximanovsk, shymanwfsk, shymanwwsk, xi ma nuo fu si ke, Ŝimanovsk, Šimanovsk, Шимановск, Шимановськ, Шыманоўск, شيمانوفسك, شیمانوفسک, شیمانووسک, 希马诺夫斯克
Population
21,466
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 00' N Latitude / 127° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Yucheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yucheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-yu-t'ai, Chiu-yü-t’ai, Hitaihsien, Jujchehn, Yu-t'ai, Yu-t'ai-hsien, Yucheng, Yü-t’ai, Yü-t’ai-hsien, Юйчэн
Population
62,365
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 55' N Latitude / 116° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86