Russia
+09
KST
Pyongyang Time
GMT +8:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Pyongyang Time
4:30 am04:30 in Shimanovsk, Russia is 4:00 am04:00 in KST

Shimanovsk to KST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Shimanovsk which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in KST

4:30 am04:30 (Shimanovsk, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Pyongyang Time (KST). Offset UTC +8:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Shimanovsk, Russia / 4:00 am04:00 KST

Shimanovsk, Russia KST
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Shimanovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
YAKT - Yakutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Yakutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shimanovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chimanovsk, Schimanowsk, Shimanovs'k, Shimanovsk, Shimanovskaya, Shimanovskiy, Shimanovskoye, Shymanousk, Simanovsk, Sjimanovsk, Ximanovsk, shymanwfsk, shymanwwsk, xi ma nuo fu si ke, Ŝimanovsk, Šimanovsk, Шимановск, Шимановськ, Шыманоўск, شيمانوفسك, شیمانوفسک, شیمانووسک, 希马诺夫斯克
Population
21,466
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 00' N Latitude / 127° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Pyongyang Time

Offset: KST is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Daylight Saving: Pyongyang Time (KST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore KST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Pyongyang Time remains the same

KST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0830 - basic
  • +08:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0830 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
KST Abbreviation: Several time zones share KST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Korea Standard Time - UTC +9
  • Pyongyang Time - UTC +8:30
  • Krasnoyarsk Standard Time - UTC +7