Russia
+09
R
Romeo Time Zone
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 14 hours ahead of Romeo Time Zone
1:30 am01:30 in Shimanovsk, Russia is 11:30 am11:30 in R

Shimanovsk to R call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Shimanovsk which corresponds to 6am-8am in R

1:30 am01:30 (Shimanovsk, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Romeo Time Zone (R). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Shimanovsk, Russia / 11:30 am11:30 R

Shimanovsk, Russia R
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Shimanovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
YAKT - Yakutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Yakutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shimanovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chimanovsk, Schimanowsk, Shimanovs'k, Shimanovsk, Shimanovskaya, Shimanovskiy, Shimanovskoye, Shymanousk, Simanovsk, Sjimanovsk, Ximanovsk, shymanwfsk, shymanwwsk, xi ma nuo fu si ke, Ŝimanovsk, Šimanovsk, Шимановск, Шимановськ, Шыманоўск, شيمانوفسك, شیمانوفسک, شیمانووسک, 希马诺夫斯克
Population
21,466
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 00' N Latitude / 127° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Romeo Time Zone

Offset: R is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

R representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for R
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone