GMT +5
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
12:30 pm12:30 in Sibay, Russia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Babol, Iran

Sibay to Babol call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Sibay which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Babol

12:30 pm12:30 (Sibay, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Babol, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Sibay, Russia / 12:00 pm12:00 Babol, Iran

Sibay, Russia Babol, Iran
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Sibay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sibay Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sibai, Sibaj, Sibay, sibai, Сибай, 시바이
Population
61,590
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 43' N Latitude / 58° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Babol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Babol Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Babol, Babol', Babul, Balfrush, Barfarush, Barfrush, Barfurush, Bābol, Bābul, Bārfurush, babl, Баболь, بابل
Population
202,796
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 33' N Latitude / 52° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98