Russia
MSK
India
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Sokol'niki, Russia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Warud, India

Sokol'niki to Warud call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Sokol'niki which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Warud

9:30 am09:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Sokol'niki, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Warud, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Sokol'niki, Russia / 12:00 pm12:00 Warud, India

Sokol'niki, Russia Warud, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Sokol'niki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sokol'niki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sokol'niki, Sokol’niki, Сокольники
Population
57,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 48' N Latitude / 37° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Warud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Warud Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Warud, oyaruda, raaruda, varuda, wa lu de, وروڑ, वरुड, वरुद, ওয়ারুদ, ৱারুদ, 瓦鲁德
Population
47,817
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 28' N Latitude / 78° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91