Russia
MSK
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Sortavala, Russia is 5:00 am05:00 in Kiryat Gat, Israel

Sortavala to Kiryat Gat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Sortavala which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kiryat Gat

5:00 am05:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Sortavala, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Kiryat Gat, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Sortavala, Russia / 5:00 am05:00 Kiryat Gat, Israel

Sortavala, Russia Kiryat Gat, Israel
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Sortavala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sortavala Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sordavala, Sordovala, Sorravala, Sortaval, Sortavala, Sortavalae, Sortawala, Sortawała, Szortavala, soleutaballa, sorutavu~ara, suo er ta wa la, swrtafala, swrtawala, Сортавалæ, Сортавала, سورتافالا, سورتاوالا, ソルタヴァラ, 索爾塔瓦拉, 소르타발라
Population
20,760
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 42' N Latitude / 30° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kiryat Gat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kiryat Gat Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gat, Kir'jat-Gat, Kirjat Gat, Kiryat Gat, Qastina Alef, Qiryat Gat, kryat chat, kryat ghat, kryat jat, qryt gt, qryyt gt, qstynt a, Кирьят-Гат, קריית גת, קרית גת, قسطينة أ, كريات جات, كريات غات, كريات چات
Population
47,450
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 36' N Latitude / 34° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972