Russia
MSK
India
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Sosnogorsk, Russia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Vellore, India

Sosnogorsk to Vellore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Sosnogorsk which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Vellore

11:00 am11:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Sosnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Vellore, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Sosnogorsk, Russia / 1:30 pm13:30 Vellore, India

Sosnogorsk, Russia Vellore, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Sosnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sosnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Izhma, Sasnagorsk, Sosnagort, Sosnogorsk, Szosznogorszk, suo si nuo ge er si ke, swsnghwrsk, swsnwgwrsk, Саснагорск, Сосногорск, Сосногорск балһсн, Сӧснагорт, سوسنغورسك, سوسنوگورسک, 索斯諾戈爾斯克
Population
29,343
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
63° 36' N Latitude / 53° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Vellore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vellore Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vellor, Vellore, Velluru, Velur, Veluru, belloleu, bellore, bhellora, vellor, vellora, vellura, velluru, velur, velura, vu~eruru, wei luo er, wylwr, Веллор, Веллуру, Велуру, ویلور, भेल्लोर, वेल्लूर, वेल्लूरु, वेल्लोर, বেল্লোরে, ਵੇਲੂਰ, વેલ્લોર, வேலூர், ವೆಲ್ಲೋರ್, വെല്ലൂർ, ヴェールール, 韦洛尔, 벨로르
Population
177,081
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 55' N Latitude / 79° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91