Russia
MSK
Israel
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of IST (Israel Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Sosnogorsk, Russia is 2:30 am02:30 in Afula, Israel

Sosnogorsk to Afula call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Sosnogorsk which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Afula

3:30 am03:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Sosnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Afula, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Sosnogorsk, Russia / 2:30 am02:30 Afula, Israel

Sosnogorsk, Russia Afula, Israel
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Sosnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sosnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Izhma, Sasnagorsk, Sosnagort, Sosnogorsk, Szosznogorszk, suo si nuo ge er si ke, swsnghwrsk, swsnwgwrsk, Саснагорск, Сосногорск, Сосногорск балһсн, Сӧснагорт, سوسنغورسك, سوسنوگورسک, 索斯諾戈爾斯克
Population
29,343
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
63° 36' N Latitude / 53° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Afula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Afula Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
'Afula, Affula, Afula, Afule, Afuli, El 'Affule, El ‘Affūle, ʻpwlh, עפולה, ‘Afula
Population
44,930
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 36' N Latitude / 35° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972