Russia
MSK
Yei
South Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Sosnogorsk, Russia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Yei, South Sudan

Sosnogorsk to Yei call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Sosnogorsk which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Yei

6:30 pm18:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Sosnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Yei, South Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Sosnogorsk, Russia / 5:30 pm17:30 Yei, South Sudan

Sosnogorsk, Russia Yei, South Sudan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Sosnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sosnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Izhma, Sasnagorsk, Sosnagort, Sosnogorsk, Szosznogorszk, suo si nuo ge er si ke, swsnghwrsk, swsnwgwrsk, Саснагорск, Сосногорск, Сосногорск балһсн, Сӧснагорт, سوسنغورسك, سوسنوگورسک, 索斯諾戈爾斯克
Population
29,343
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
63° 36' N Latitude / 53° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Yei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Yei Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
Ej, Jej, Jejus, Jėjus, Yei, Yey, Yēy, iei, yay, ye yi, Јеј, Ей, ياي, یی، جنوبی سوڈان, იეი, 耶伊
Population
40,382
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 05' N Latitude / 30° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211