Russia
MSK
UYST
Uruguay Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of Uruguay Summer Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Sosnogorsk, Russia is 11:30 am11:30 in UYST

Sosnogorsk to UYST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Sosnogorsk which corresponds to 8am-1pm in UYST

4:30 pm16:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Sosnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Uruguay Summer Time (UYST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Sosnogorsk, Russia / 11:30 am11:30 UYST

Sosnogorsk, Russia UYST
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Sosnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sosnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Izhma, Sasnagorsk, Sosnagort, Sosnogorsk, Szosznogorszk, suo si nuo ge er si ke, swsnghwrsk, swsnwgwrsk, Саснагорск, Сосногорск, Сосногорск балһсн, Сӧснагорт, سوسنغورسك, سوسنوگورسک, 索斯諾戈爾斯克
Population
29,343
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
63° 36' N Latitude / 53° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Uruguay Summer Time

Offset: UYST is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

UYST Time Zone Geo Map
UYST timezone map

UYST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for UYST
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time