CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Sovetskaya Gavan', Russia is 6:30 pm18:30 in Magitang, China

Sovetskaya Gavan' to Magitang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sovetskaya Gavan' which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Magitang

8:30 pm20:30 (Sovetskaya Gavan', Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Magitang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Sovetskaya Gavan', Russia / 6:30 pm18:30 Magitang, China

Sovetskaya Gavan', Russia Magitang, China
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sovetskaya Gavan' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sovetskaya Gavan' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
GVN, Port Soviet, Sovetskaja Gavan, Sovetskaja Gavan', Sovetskaya Gavan', Sovetskaya Gavan’, Soviet Harbor, Sovietskaya Harbour, Znamenskoye, Советская Гавань
Population
29,740
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 58' N Latitude / 140° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Magitang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Magitang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chien-cha, Jainca, Janca, Jianza, Jianza Xian, Ma-k'o, Ma-k'o-t'ang, Ma-kai-t'ang, Ma-kai-t’ang, Ma-k’o, Ma-k’o-t’ang, Magitang, Maketang Zhen, jian zha, jian zha xian, ma ke tang, ma ke tang zhen, 尖扎, 尖扎县, 马克唐, 马克唐镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 56' N Latitude / 102° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86