Russia
MSK
China
CST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Staraya Kupavna, Russia is 5:30 am05:30 in Rikaze, China

Staraya Kupavna to Rikaze call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Staraya Kupavna which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Rikaze

12:30 am00:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Staraya Kupavna, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Rikaze, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Staraya Kupavna, Russia / 5:30 am05:30 Rikaze, China

Staraya Kupavna, Russia Rikaze, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Staraya Kupavna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Staraya Kupavna Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kupavna, Staraja Kupavna, Staraya Kupavna, Купавна, Старая Купавна
Population
22,099
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 48' N Latitude / 38° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Rikaze Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Rikaze Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gigatze, Hsi-ko-tzu, Hsi-ko-tzü, Jih-k'a-tse, Jih-k'e-tze, Jih-k'o-tse, Jih-k’a-tse, Jih-k’e-tze, Jih-k’o-tse, RKZ, Rikaze, Samdruptse, Samzhubze, Samzhubze District, Samzhubzê, Samzhubzê District, Sh'i-ka-tse, Shigadze, Shigatse, Shigatsé, Shigatze, Sh’i-ka-tse, Siketze, Xigaze, Xigazê, Zhikatse, ri ka ze, samudo~uputsu~e qu, sang zhu zi qu, ssangjujjeu gu, Шигадзе, サムドゥプツェ区, 日喀则, 桑珠孜区, 쌍주쯔 구
Population
80,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 15' N Latitude / 88° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86