Russia
MSK
New Zealand
NZDT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 10 hours behind NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Staraya Kupavna, Russia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Porirua, New Zealand

Staraya Kupavna to Porirua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Staraya Kupavna which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Porirua

5:00 am05:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Staraya Kupavna, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Porirua, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Staraya Kupavna, Russia / 3:00 pm15:00 Porirua, New Zealand

Staraya Kupavna, Russia Porirua, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Staraya Kupavna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Staraya Kupavna Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kupavna, Staraja Kupavna, Staraya Kupavna, Купавна, Старая Купавна
Population
22,099
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 48' N Latitude / 38° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Porirua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Porirua Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Porirua, bo li lu a, polilua, Порируа, პორირუა, 波里魯阿, 포리루아
Population
50,914
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 07' S Latitude / 174° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64