Russia
MSK
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
5:00 pm17:00 in Staraya Kupavna, Russia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Gemerek, Turkey

Staraya Kupavna to Gemerek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Staraya Kupavna which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Gemerek

5:00 pm17:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Staraya Kupavna, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Gemerek, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Staraya Kupavna, Russia / 5:00 pm17:00 Gemerek, Turkey

Staraya Kupavna, Russia Gemerek, Turkey
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Staraya Kupavna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Staraya Kupavna Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kupavna, Staraja Kupavna, Staraya Kupavna, Купавна, Старая Купавна
Population
22,099
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 48' N Latitude / 38° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Gemerek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gemerek Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Gemerek
Population
16,916
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 11' N Latitude / 36° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90