Russia
MSK
Uganda
EAT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Staraya Kupavna, Russia is 8:00 am08:00 in Nyachera, Uganda

Staraya Kupavna to Nyachera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Staraya Kupavna which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Nyachera

8:00 am08:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Staraya Kupavna, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Nyachera, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Staraya Kupavna, Russia / 8:00 am08:00 Nyachera, Uganda

Staraya Kupavna, Russia Nyachera, Uganda
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Staraya Kupavna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Staraya Kupavna Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kupavna, Staraja Kupavna, Staraya Kupavna, Купавна, Старая Купавна
Population
22,099
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 48' N Latitude / 38° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nyachera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Nyachera Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Nyachera, Nyakyera
Population
30,509
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 54' S Latitude / 30° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256