Russia
MSK
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Tambov, Russia is 6:30 pm18:30 in San Leandro, CA, USA

Tambov to San Leandro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tambov which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Leandro

4:30 am04:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Tambov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (San Leandro, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Tambov, Russia / 6:30 pm18:30 San Leandro, CA, USA

Tambov, Russia San Leandro, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Tambov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Tambov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
TBW, Tambof, Tambou, Tambov, Tambova, Tambovas, Tambovia, Tambow, Tombu, tambopeu, tambwf, tan bo fu, tanbofu, tmbwb, Тамбов, Тамбоў, Томбу, טמבוב, تامبوف, ტამბოვი, タンボフ, 坦波夫, 탐보프
Population
290,933
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 43' N Latitude / 41° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

San Leandro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Leandro Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Cherry City of California, San Leandro, San Lijandro, San-Leandro, saenliaendeulo, san lyandrw kalyfrnya, san lyndrw, sanreandoro, sheng li an zhuo, syana liyandro, Сан Леандро, Сан Лијандро, Сан-Леандро, سان لئاندرو، کالیفرنیا, سان ليندرو, سان لیانڈرو, स्यान लीयान्द्रो, サンレアンドロ, 聖利安卓, 샌리앤드로
Population
90,712
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 43' N Latitude / 122° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1