Russia
OST
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

OST (Omsk Standard Time) is 4 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Tara, Russia is 2:00 am02:00 in Wollongong city centre, Australia

Tara to Wollongong city centre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Tara which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Wollongong city centre

10:00 pm22:00 OST (Omsk Standard Time) (Tara, Russia). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Wollongong city centre, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Tara, Russia / 2:00 am02:00 Wollongong city centre, Australia

Tara, Russia Wollongong city centre, Australia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Tara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
OST - Omsk Standard Time
OMST - Omsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tara Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Tara, Tara i Russland, ta la, tara, tara rwsyh, Тара, تارا, تارا، روسیه, 塔拉
Population
26,986
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 53' N Latitude / 74° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Wollongong city centre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wollongong city centre Facts

Country
Australia
Population
19,108
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 25' S Latitude / 150° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61