Russia
OST
AZT
Azerbaijan Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

OST (Omsk Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of Azerbaijan Time
6:30 am06:30 in Tara, Russia is 4:30 am04:30 in AZT

Tara to AZT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Tara which corresponds to 8am-4pm in AZT

6:30 am06:30 OST (Omsk Standard Time) (Tara, Russia). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Azerbaijan Time (AZT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Tara, Russia / 4:30 am04:30 AZT

Tara, Russia AZT
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Tara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
OST - Omsk Standard Time
OMST - Omsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tara Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Tara, Tara i Russland, ta la, tara, tara rwsyh, Тара, تارا, تارا، روسیه, 塔拉
Population
26,986
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 53' N Latitude / 74° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Azerbaijan Time

Offset: AZT is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AZT Time Zone Geo Map
AZT timezone map

AZT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for AZT
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time