Russia
+06
ChST
Chamorro Standard Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind Chamorro Standard Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Tara, Russia is 11:00 pm23:00 in ChST

Tara to ChST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Tara which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in ChST

7:00 pm19:00 (Tara, Russia). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Chamorro Standard Time (ChST). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Tara, Russia / 11:00 pm23:00 ChST

Tara, Russia ChST
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Tara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
OMST - Omsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tara Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Tara, Tara i Russland, ta la, tara, tara rwsyh, Тара, تارا, تارا، روسیه, 塔拉
Population
26,986
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 53' N Latitude / 74° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Chamorro Standard Time

Offset: ChST is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Guam, Northern Mariana Islands

Principal Cities: The largest city in the ChST timezone is Saipan from Northern Mariana Islands with population about 48,220 people. Other major cities in the area are Dededo Village, Yigo Village, Tamuning Tumon Harmon Village, Mangilao Village

Daylight Saving: Chamorro Standard Time (ChST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore ChST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Chamorro Standard Time remains the same

ChST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for ChST
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
IANA/Olson: Reflects ChST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Pacific/Guam
  • Pacific/Saipan
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time