Russia
OST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

OST (Omsk Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Tara, Russia is 8:00 am08:00 in Gallus, Germany

Tara to Gallus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Tara which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Gallus

12:00 pm12:00 OST (Omsk Standard Time) (Tara, Russia). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gallus, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Tara, Russia / 8:00 am08:00 Gallus, Germany

Tara, Russia Gallus, Germany
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Tara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
OST - Omsk Standard Time
OMST - Omsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tara Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Tara, Tara i Russland, ta la, tara, tara rwsyh, Тара, تارا, تارا، روسیه, 塔拉
Population
26,986
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 53' N Latitude / 74° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Gallus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gallus Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Frankfurt-Gallus, Gallusviertel
Population
39,130
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 06' N Latitude / 8° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49