Russia
OST
Indiana, USA
CDT

Time Difference

OST (Omsk Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Tara, Russia is 9:00 pm21:00 in Schererville, IN, USA

Tara to Schererville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tara which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Schererville

8:00 am08:00 OST (Omsk Standard Time) (Tara, Russia). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Schererville, IN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Tara, Russia / 9:00 pm21:00 Schererville, IN, USA

Tara, Russia Schererville, IN, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Tara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
OST - Omsk Standard Time
OMST - Omsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tara Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Tara, Tara i Russland, ta la, tara, tara rwsyh, Тара, تارا, تارا، روسیه, 塔拉
Population
26,986
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 53' N Latitude / 74° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Schererville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Schererville Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
Shervil, Шервил, شیئرویل، انڈیانا
Population
28,791
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 28' N Latitude / 87° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1