Russia
OST
India
IST

Time Difference

OST (Omsk Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Tara, Russia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Unjha, India

Tara to Unjha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Tara which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Unjha

8:30 pm20:30 OST (Omsk Standard Time) (Tara, Russia). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Unjha, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Tara, Russia / 8:00 pm20:00 Unjha, India

Tara, Russia Unjha, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Tara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
OST - Omsk Standard Time
OMST - Omsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tara Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Tara, Tara i Russland, ta la, tara, tara rwsyh, Тара, تارا, تارا، روسیه, 塔拉
Population
26,986
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 53' N Latitude / 74° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Unjha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Unjha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Unjha
Population
54,620
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 48' N Latitude / 72° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91