Russia
OST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

OST (Omsk Standard Time) is 3 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Tara, Russia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Okegawa, Japan

Tara to Okegawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Tara which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Okegawa

9:00 am09:00 OST (Omsk Standard Time) (Tara, Russia). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Okegawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Tara, Russia / 12:00 pm12:00 Okegawa, Japan

Tara, Russia Okegawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Tara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
OST - Omsk Standard Time
OMST - Omsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tara Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Tara, Tara i Russland, ta la, tara, tara rwsyh, Тара, تارا, تارا، روسیه, 塔拉
Population
26,986
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 53' N Latitude / 74° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Okegawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Okegawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Okegawa, Okugawamachi, tong chuan, tong chuan shi, 桶川, 桶川市
Population
75,062
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 00' N Latitude / 139° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81