Russia
OST
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

OST (Omsk Standard Time) is 0 hours and 15 minutes ahead of NT (Nepal Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Tara, Russia is 1:15 pm13:15 in Baglung, Nepal

Tara to Baglung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:15am-6pm in Tara which corresponds to 8am-5:45pm in Baglung

1:30 pm13:30 OST (Omsk Standard Time) (Tara, Russia). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:15 pm13:15 NT (Nepal Time) (Baglung, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Tara, Russia / 1:15 pm13:15 Baglung, Nepal

Tara, Russia Baglung, Nepal
12am (midnight) 11:45 pm
1am 12:45 am
2am 1:45 am
3am 2:45 am
4am 3:45 am
5am 4:45 am
6am 5:45 am
7am 6:45 am
8am 7:45 am
9am 8:45 am
10am 9:45 am
11am 10:45 am
12pm (noon) 11:45 am
1pm 12:45 pm
2pm 1:45 pm
3pm 2:45 pm
4pm 3:45 pm
5pm 4:45 pm
6pm 5:45 pm
7pm 6:45 pm
8pm 7:45 pm
9pm 8:45 pm
10pm 9:45 pm
11pm 10:45 pm
0:00 23:45
1:00 0:45
2:00 1:45
3:00 2:45
4:00 3:45
5:00 4:45
6:00 5:45
7:00 6:45
8:00 7:45
9:00 8:45
10:00 9:45
11:00 10:45
12:00 11:45
13:00 12:45
14:00 13:45
15:00 14:45
16:00 15:45
17:00 16:45
18:00 17:45
19:00 18:45
20:00 19:45
21:00 20:45
22:00 21:45
23:00 22:45

Tara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
OST - Omsk Standard Time
OMST - Omsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tara Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Tara, Tara i Russland, ta la, tara, tara rwsyh, Тара, تارا, تارا، روسیه, 塔拉
Population
26,986
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 53' N Latitude / 74° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Baglung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baglung Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
BGL, Baglung, Baglung Bazar, Bāglung, Баглунг
Population
23,296
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' N Latitude / 83° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977