Russia
+06
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Tara, Russia is 4:00 am04:00 in Centerville, OH, USA

Tara to Centerville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tara which corresponds to 8am-10am in Centerville

2:00 pm14:00 (Tara, Russia). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Centerville, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Tara, Russia / 4:00 am04:00 Centerville, OH, USA

Tara, Russia Centerville, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Tara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
OMST - Omsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tara Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Tara, Tara i Russland, ta la, tara, tara rwsyh, Тара, تارا, تارا، روسیه, 塔拉
Population
26,986
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 53' N Latitude / 74° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Centerville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Centerville Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Centerville, Centreville, Sehntervill, Sentervil, sntrfyl, sntrwyl awhayw, Сентервил, Сэнтервилл, سنترفيل, سنترویل، اوهایو, سینٹرویل، مونٹگمری کاؤنٹی، اوہائیو
Population
23,882
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 37' N Latitude / 84° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1