Russia
OST
Q
Quebec Time Zone
GMT -4

Time Difference

OST (Omsk Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of Quebec Time Zone
10:30 pm22:30 in Tara, Russia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Q

Tara to Q call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tara which corresponds to 8am-10am in Q

10:30 pm22:30 OST (Omsk Standard Time) (Tara, Russia). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Quebec Time Zone (Q). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Tara, Russia / 12:30 pm12:30 Q

Tara, Russia Q
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Tara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
OST - Omsk Standard Time
OMST - Omsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tara Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Tara, Tara i Russland, ta la, tara, tara rwsyh, Тара, تارا, تارا، روسیه, 塔拉
Population
26,986
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 53' N Latitude / 74° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Quebec Time Zone

Offset: Q is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

Q representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for Q
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time