Russia
OST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

OST (Omsk Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Tara, Russia is 6:30 am06:30 in Earlsfield, United Kingdom

Tara to Earlsfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Tara which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Earlsfield

11:30 am11:30 OST (Omsk Standard Time) (Tara, Russia). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Earlsfield, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Tara, Russia / 6:30 am06:30 Earlsfield, United Kingdom

Tara, Russia Earlsfield, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Tara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
OST - Omsk Standard Time
OMST - Omsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tara Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Tara, Tara i Russland, ta la, tara, tara rwsyh, Тара, تارا, تارا، روسیه, 塔拉
Population
26,986
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 53' N Latitude / 74° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Earlsfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Earlsfield Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
15,562
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 0° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44