Russia
+07

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Tayga, Russia is 4:00 am04:00 in Santa Maria da Vitoria, Brazil

Tayga to Santa Maria da Vitoria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tayga which corresponds to 8am-10am in Santa Maria da Vitoria

2:00 pm14:00 (Tayga, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Santa Maria da Vitoria, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Tayga, Russia / 4:00 am04:00 Santa Maria da Vitoria, Brazil

Tayga, Russia Santa Maria da Vitoria, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Tayga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KST - Krasnoyarsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tayga Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Taiga, Tajga, Tayga, Тайга
Population
24,328
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 03' N Latitude / 85° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Santa Maria da Vitoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Maria da Vitoria Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santa Maria, Santa-Marija-da-Vitorija, Санта-Мария-да-Витория
Population
23,488
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 23' S Latitude / 44° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55