Russia
+07
China
CST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Tayga, Russia is 2:30 am02:30 in Acheng, China

Tayga to Acheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Tayga which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Acheng

1:30 am01:30 (Tayga, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Acheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Tayga, Russia / 2:30 am02:30 Acheng, China

Tayga, Russia Acheng, China
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Tayga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KST - Krasnoyarsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tayga Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Taiga, Tajga, Tayga, Тайга
Population
24,328
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 03' N Latitude / 85° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Acheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Acheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
A-ch'eng-chen, A-ch'eng-hsien, A-ch’eng-chen, A-ch’eng-hsien, A-shih-ho, A-shih-ko, Acheng, Acheng Shi, Akheng, Asche-ho, Ashiho, a cheng, a cheng shi, achyng, akng, atshngh, Ахенг, أتشنغ, اچینگ, اکنگ, 阿城, 阿城市
Population
144,665
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 32' N Latitude / 126° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86