Russia
+07
Germany
CET

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Tayga, Russia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Waldshut-Tiengen, Germany

Tayga to Waldshut-Tiengen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Tayga which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Waldshut-Tiengen

6:30 pm18:30 (Tayga, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CET (Central European Time) (Waldshut-Tiengen, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Tayga, Russia / 12:30 pm12:30 Waldshut-Tiengen, Germany

Tayga, Russia Waldshut-Tiengen, Germany
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Tayga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KST - Krasnoyarsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tayga Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Taiga, Tajga, Tayga, Тайга
Population
24,328
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 03' N Latitude / 85° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Waldshut-Tiengen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Waldshut-Tiengen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Val'dsgut-Tingen, Val'dskhut-Tingen, Valdskhut-Tingen, Waldshut, faldzhwt-tynghn, wa er ci hu te tian gen, waldzhwt-tyngn, Валдсхут-Тинген, Вальдсгут-Тінген, Вальдсхут-Тинген, فالدزهوت-تينغن, والدزهوت-تینگن, 瓦尔茨胡特田根
Population
22,404
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 37' N Latitude / 8° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49