Russia
+07
India
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Tayga, Russia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Itanagar, India

Tayga to Itanagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Tayga which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Itanagar

2:00 pm14:00 (Tayga, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Itanagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Tayga, Russia / 12:30 pm12:30 Itanagar, India

Tayga, Russia Itanagar, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Tayga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KST - Krasnoyarsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tayga Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Taiga, Tajga, Tayga, Тайга
Population
24,328
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 03' N Latitude / 85° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Itanagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Itanagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Itanagar, Itānagar, Kalyanpur, itanagara, itanagaram, itanagaru, ittanakar, Итанагар, इटानगरम्, ईटानगर, ইটানগর, இட்டாநகர், イタナガル, イーターナガル
Population
44,971
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 05' N Latitude / 93° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91