Russia
+07
New Zealand
NZDT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Tayga, Russia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Wellington, New Zealand

Tayga to Wellington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Tayga which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Wellington

9:00 am09:00 (Tayga, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Wellington, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Tayga, Russia / 3:00 pm15:00 Wellington, New Zealand

Tayga, Russia Wellington, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Tayga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KST - Krasnoyarsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tayga Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Taiga, Tajga, Tayga, Тайга
Population
24,328
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 03' N Latitude / 85° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Wellington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wellington Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Hie-ling-dong, Hiê-lìng-dóng, Ouellin'nkton, Ouellinkton, Te Whanga-nui-a-Tara, Ueligitone, Uelingtun, Velingtan, Velington, Velingtona, Velingtonas, Velingtono, Vellington, Vellingtonia, Vellinqton, WLG, Welinton, Welintòn, Wellington, Wellinton, Weolingtun, Weolingtūn, Whanga-nui-a-Tara, hui ling dun, oyelintana, raelintana, uelingtʼoni, u~erinton, vailigatana, velingatana, velingtana, velingtoni, velintan, vellingtan, wei ling dun, wellingtan, wellingteon, wlyngtwn, wylynghtwn, wylynjtwn, Ουέλλιγκτον, Ουέλλινγκτον, Велингтон, Веллингтон, Веллінгтон, Велінгтан, Уелингтън, Վելինգտոն, ולינגטון, װעלינגטאן, ولینگتون, ويلينجتون, ويلينغتون, ویلنگٹن, ۋېللىنگتون, वेलिंगटन, वेलिंग्टन, वेलिङ्गटन, ওয়েলিংটন, ৱেলিংটন, ਵੈਲਿੰਗਟਨ, વેલિંગ્ટન, வெலிங்டன், ವೆಲ್ಲಿಂಗ್ಟನ್, വെല്ലിംഗ്ടൺ, เวลลิงตัน, ཝེ་ལིང་ཐོན།, ဝယ်လင်တန်မြို့, ველინგთონი, უელინგტონი, ዌሊንግተን, ウェリントン, 威靈頓, 惠灵顿, 웰링턴
Population
381,900
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 17' S Latitude / 174° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64