Russia
+07
SBT
Solomon IslandsTime
GMT +11

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind Solomon IslandsTime
12:00 pm12:00 in Tayga, Russia is 4:00 pm16:00 in SBT

Tayga to SBT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Tayga which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in SBT

12:00 pm12:00 (Tayga, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Solomon IslandsTime (SBT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Tayga, Russia / 4:00 pm16:00 SBT

Tayga, Russia SBT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Tayga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tayga Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Taiga, Tajga, Tayga, Тайга
Population
24,328
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 03' N Latitude / 85° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Solomon IslandsTime

Offset: SBT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

SBT Time Zone Geo Map
SBT timezone map

SBT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for SBT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time