Russia
+07
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of
9:30 am09:30 in Tayga, Russia is 8:00 am08:00 in Colombo, Sri Lanka

Tayga to Colombo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Tayga which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Colombo

9:30 am09:30 (Tayga, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Colombo, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Tayga, Russia / 8:00 am08:00 Colombo, Sri Lanka

Tayga, Russia Colombo, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Tayga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KST - Krasnoyarsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tayga Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Taiga, Tajga, Tayga, Тайга
Population
24,328
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 03' N Latitude / 85° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Colombo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Colombo Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
CMB, Colombo, Columbo, Columbum, Kalomba, Kolombas, Kolombo, Kolompo, Kolonbo, ge lin bao, kalambo, kalombo, ke lun po, kealambea, kholambo, klmbw, kolabo, kolambo, kollombo, kolumpu, kolunbu, koronbo, kwlmbw, kwlwmbw, qwlwmbw, Κολόμπο, Каломба, Коломбо, Կոլոմբո, קולומבו, كولمبو, كولومبو, کلمبو, کولمبو, ކޮޅުނބު, कोलंबो, कोलम्बो, কলম্বো, ਕੋਲੰਬੋ, કોલંબો, କଲୋମ୍ବୋ, கொழும்பு, కొలంబో, ಕೊಲಂಬೊ, കൊളംബോ, කොළඹ, ෙකාළඹ, โคลัมโบ, ཁོ་ལུམ་པོ།, ကိုလံဘိုမြို့, კოლომბო, ኮሎምቦ, コロンボ, 可倫坡, 哥林堡, 콜롬보
Population
648,034
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 56' N Latitude / 79° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94