Russia
MSK
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Tikhoretsk, Russia is 12:30 am00:30 in Galati, Romania

Tikhoretsk to Galati call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Tikhoretsk which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Galati

12:30 am00:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Tikhoretsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Galati, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Tikhoretsk, Russia / 12:30 am00:30 Galati, Romania

Tikhoretsk, Russia Galati, Romania
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Tikhoretsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Tikhoretsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cikharehck, Tichoreck, Tichoretsk, Tichorezk, Tichorieck, Tihhoretsk, Tihoreck, Tihoretk, Tihorețk, Tijoretsk, Tikhorec'k, Tikhoreck, Tikhoretsk, Tixoretsk, Tiĥoreck, ji huo lie ci ke, tykhwrtsk, tykhwrytsk, Тихоретск, Тихорецк, Тихорецк балһсн, Тихорєцьк, Ціхарэцк, Տիխորեցկ, تيخورتسك, تیخورتسک, تیخوریتسک, 季霍列茨克
Population
64,387
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 51' N Latitude / 40° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Galati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Galati Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Galac, Galacis, Galacz, Galati, Galats, Galatz, Galaz, Galaţi, Galați, Gałacz, Nkalatsi, galatsy, gallachi, garatsu~i, ghalats, glatsy, jia la ci, Γκαλάτσι, Галатс, Галац, גאלאץ, גאלץ, غالاتس, گالاتسی, گلاتسی, ガラツィ, 加拉茨, 갈라치
Population
294,087
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 26' N Latitude / 28° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40