GMT +7
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Tomsk, Russia is 9:30 am09:30 in Skoger, Norway

Tomsk to Skoger call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Tomsk which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Skoger

2:30 pm14:30 (Tomsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Skoger, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Tomsk, Russia / 9:30 am09:30 Skoger, Norway

Tomsk, Russia Skoger, Norway
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Tomsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tomsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
TOF, Tom'sku, Tomck, Tomium, Toms'k, Tomsk, Tomska, Tomskaj, Tomskas, Tomszk, Tomçk, tomseukeu, tomska, tomusuku, tuo mu si ke, twmsk, twmsq, Τομσκ, Томск, Томскай, Томськ, Томьскъ, Տոմսկ, טומסק, تومسك, تومسک, ٹومسک, तोम्स्क, トムスク, 托木斯克, 톰스크
Population
485,519
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 29' N Latitude / 84° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Skoger Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Skoger Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Skoger
Population
1,082
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 42' N Latitude / 10° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47