MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
WFT
Wallis and Futuna Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 9 hours behind of Wallis and Futuna Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Tosno, Russia is 5:00 am05:00 in WFT

Tosno to WFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tosno which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in WFT

8:00 pm20:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Tosno, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Wallis and Futuna Time (WFT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Tosno, Russia / 5:00 am05:00 WFT

Tosno, Russia WFT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Tosno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Tosno Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Tosna, Tosno, Tusina, tuo si nuo, twsnw, Тосна, Тосно, توسنو, ტოსნო, 托斯諾
Population
40,198
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 32' N Latitude / 30° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7